Who's it for? Benefits Features Case studies Pricing Contact

Privacy Policy

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

We may change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Information we collect

We may collect the following information when you subscribe to our email newsletter or make an enquiry:

What we do with this information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with further information about our service.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

If you subscribe to our newsletter, then we will send you emails about our business activities, our services and special offers.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Google Analytics & Conversion Tracking

We use traffic log cookies from Google Analytics to identify which pages are being used and is an essential part of monitoring and improving our electronic communications. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We use this non-identifiable aggregated traffic information for statistical analysis purposes.

We also use conversion tracking to understand customer behaviour.

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, it will include a toggle automatically opting you out of being added to a mailing list. If you would like to be added, you will need to switch this on.

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@re-flow.co.uk.

Any newsletter we send will include the means for you to unsubscribe.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to info@re-flow.co.uk.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Re-flow is a trading name of Workflow Management Ltd, registered in England and Wales no. 11202964.